Do I need a visa to study language in Canada?

If International Students wish to apply for a Study Visa in Canada, they should consider the following:

  1. Type of Visa
  2. Study period

The list below will show you whether you need a visa or not:

NationalityStudent – less than 6 monthsStudy English Language- more than 6 months
Saudi Arabia you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
United Arab Emirates you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Oman you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Qatar you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Kuwait you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Bahrain you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Other Arabian Nationalities you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa

Age:students whose age is less than 18 years old need a parents’ approval.

Applying for Visa:Findcourse.com Team will complete all the visa procedures for you.

Talk to our consultants now

Would you like to get free consultation about English courses abroad! Apply now and we will contact you