Do I need a visa to study language in Canada?

If International Students wish to apply for a Study Visa in Canada, they should consider the following:

  1. Type of Visa
  2. Study period

The list below will show you whether you need a visa or not:

NationalityStudent – less than 6 monthsStudy English Language- more than 6 months
Saudi Arabia you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
United Arab Emirates you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Oman you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Qatar you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Kuwait you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Bahrain you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa
Other Arabian Nationalities you should apply for tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a student visa

Age:students whose age is less than 18 years old need a parents’ approval.

Applying for Visa:Findcourse.com Team will complete all the visa procedures for you.