Do I need a visa to study language in the UK?

If International Students wish to apply for a study visa in UK, they should consider the following:

  1. Type of Visa
  2. Study period

The list below will show you whether you need a visa or not:

NationalityStudent – less than 6 monthsStudy English Language for 11 months
Saudi Arabia you can apply for a tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a tourism visa for 11 months
United Arab Emirates you can apply for electronic visa you should apply for a tourism visa for 11 months
Oman you can apply for electronic visa you should apply for a tourism visa for 11 months
Qatar you can apply for electronic visa you should apply for a tourism visa for 11 months
Kuwait you can apply for electronic visa you should apply for a tourism visa for 11 months
Bahrain you can apply for a tourism visa for 6 months you should apply for a tourism visa for 11 months
Other Arabian Nationalities you should apply for a tourism visa for 6 Months you should apply for a tourism visa for 11 months

Age:students whose age is less than 18 years old need a parents’ approval and they can apply only for a tourism visa for 6 months.

Applying for Visa:Findcourse.com Team will complete all the visa procedures for you.

Talk to our consultants now

Would you like to get free consultation about English courses abroad! Apply now and we will contact you